ShoutBox
Welcome Guest, login to shout.
ShoutBox Rules, Read Before Posting.
[05-18, 9:03 PM] Chris
: See here.
[05-18, 8:55 AM] Tias
: any tutorials on how to setting the website up
[05-05, 11:21 PM] Chris
: That's not a bug, that's how it was intended to function originally. For a temporary fix until it's updated for modern standards, you can make a new BBCode.
[05-04, 7:08 AM] Thewizad
: Guys, how can i fix the changelog bug?
When i created/edited the changelog as i want, it displays as a giant block/sentence and i don't want it like this, please help <3
[05-02, 3:23 PM] Chris
: All unactivated accounts that are older than five days have been removed. Please activate your account as soon as possible to avoid this happening.
[04-24, 8:20 PM] Do0dles
: anyone have vote cool down script?
[04-15, 5:30 PM] Chris
: @Benethus Please be sure to read the Shoutbox Rules.
[04-14, 11:50 PM] Benethus
: Anyone had the issue that webstore sends duplicate amount of item ingame while using RA?
[04-11, 2:31 PM] Chris
: Hi Billy.
[04-11, 2:12 PM] Billy
: Hello? Lookin forward for any staff member.
[04-07, 1:10 AM] Chris
: If you're unsure of how to download Escalation, you'll just need to go to the UCP and click on 'Download Licenses' to view all of the ones you have licensed to you.
[04-07, 1:09 AM] Chris
: Hey Orion, I checked the ACP. It appears you did manage to purchase Escalation at 8:43PM PDT.
[04-06, 8:48 PM] Orion
: I WOuld Like to Buy The Escalation Theme and Customize it a little bit for my Server but i have pay my cretid and i can't buy it..
[03-27, 4:27 AM] System
: The ShoutBox has been truncated.

Join Date: Feb 03, 2015
Location:
Posts: 19
Help with v3 + Soap
Posted 04-30-18, at 9:44 AM.

Please Register or Login to remove ads.

Dear Support!

I need your help with Azer-CMS v3.1.4 (latest version)
My website is running at: discord.stormhoof.com/ (its a beta domain).

The realm is ONLINE, players are currently playing, and when I try to purchase a FREE item from the website store, I've got the following error:

"Your recent purchase via the Item Store could not be processed, because the selected realm is offline.
Your purchase will be flagged and reviewed by an administrator.

Error ID: FRO1-1"

ServerCore: TrinityCore 3.3.5a
OS: Linux
Dedicated Server: YES

Heres my worldserver conf:
# CONSOLE AND REMOTE ACCESS
#
# Console.Enable
# Description: Enable console.
# Default: 1 - (Enabled)
# 0 - (Disabled)

Console.Enable = 1

#
# Ra.Enable
# Description: Enable remote console (telnet).
# Default: 0 - (Disabled)
# 1 - (Enabled)

Ra.Enable = 1

#
# Ra.IP
# Description: Bind remote access to IP/hostname.
# Default: "0.0.0.0" - (Bind to all IPs on the system)

Ra.IP = "0.0.0.0"

#
# Ra.Port
# Description: TCP port to reach the remote console.
# Default: 3443

Ra.Port = 3443

#
# Ra.MinLevel
# Description: Required security level to use the remote console.
# Default: 3

Ra.MinLevel = 3

#
# SOAP.Enable
# Description: Enable soap service.
# Default: 0 - (Disabled)
# 1 - (Enabled)

SOAP.Enabled = 1

#
# SOAP.IP
# Description: Bind SOAP service to IP/hostname.
# Default: "127.0.0.1" - (Bind to localhost)

SOAP.IP = "127.0.0.1"

#
# SOAP.Port
# Description: TCP port to reach the SOAP service.
# Default: 7878

SOAP.Port = 7878

The following ports are forwarded and opened at the server:
- 3443, 7878


Realm's Website DB info:
id rname type oid char_db port soap_port
------ ------ -------------------------- ------ ---------- ------ -----------
1 Oasis 3.3.5a, PVPE, Progressive, 1 characters 8085 7878

Realm's DB info:
id name address localAddress localSubnetMask port icon flag timezone allowedSecurityLevel population gamebuild
------ ------ ------------------- ------------ --------------- ------ ------ ------ -------- -------------------- ---------- -----------
1 Oasis logon.stormhoof.com 127.0.0.1 255.255.255.0 8085 1 0 1 0 0 12340



Whats the problem, any ideas?
Join Date: Sep 10, 2012
Location: Azer CMS
Posts: 637
Help with v3 + Soap
Posted 04-30-18, at 11:22 AM.
Try changing SOAP.IP to 0.0.0.0 and restart your WorldServer. RA isn't needed, as we do not use RA any more.
Join Date: Feb 03, 2015
Location:
Posts: 19
Help with v3 + Soap
Posted 04-30-18, at 11:46 AM.
Posted By Chris, 04-30-18 at 11:22 AM.
Try changing SOAP.IP to 0.0.0.0 and restart your WorldServer. RA isn't needed, as we do not use RA any more.


Thank you so much!! With 0.0.0.0 working perfectly (RA disabled aswell)
Join Date: Sep 10, 2012
Location: Azer CMS
Posts: 637
Help with v3 + Soap
Posted 04-30-18, at 12:11 PM.
You're welcome.

^ Advertise Here.