ShoutBox
Welcome Guest, login to shout.
ShoutBox Rules, Read Before Posting.
[04-24, 8:20 PM] Do0dles
: anyone have vote cool down script?
[04-15, 5:30 PM] Chris
: @Benethus Please be sure to read the Shoutbox Rules.
[04-14, 11:50 PM] Benethus
: Anyone had the issue that webstore sends duplicate amount of item ingame while using RA?
[04-11, 2:31 PM] Chris
: Hi Billy.
[04-11, 2:12 PM] Billy
: Hello? Lookin forward for any staff member.
[04-07, 1:10 AM] Chris
: If you're unsure of how to download Escalation, you'll just need to go to the UCP and click on 'Download Licenses' to view all of the ones you have licensed to you.
[04-07, 1:09 AM] Chris
: Hey Orion, I checked the ACP. It appears you did manage to purchase Escalation at 8:43PM PDT.
[04-06, 8:48 PM] Orion
: I WOuld Like to Buy The Escalation Theme and Customize it a little bit for my Server but i have pay my cretid and i can't buy it..
[03-27, 4:27 AM] System
: The ShoutBox has been truncated.

Join Date: Mar 22, 2017
Location: Trinidad and Tobago
Posts: 17

Please Register or Login to remove ads.

Hello, so am having an issue where whenever I hover my mouse over any link on the cms, On the bottom left of the web browser ( status bar ) my external ip address shows.

imgur.com/a/GPYMa

Am using Xampp along with noip. Am using port 8080 for apache since my isp blocks 80...

is there a way I can get my domain name to show instead of the external address?
Join Date: Sep 10, 2012
Location: Azer CMS
Posts: 632
Please tell me what domain in your global table is set to.
Join Date: Mar 22, 2017
Location: Trinidad and Tobago
Posts: 17
Okay so the cms and server, is setup on the same machine, the domain in the global table is set to my noip domain name. (example.com)
Join Date: Sep 10, 2012
Location: Azer CMS
Posts: 632
Would you be able to PM me your Domain Name, so I can take a look?

--

Update: Your website is being served by an iFrame for whatever reason. How do you have this hosted? The reason why this is appearing as your IP Address rather than the Sub-Domain is because the HTML is set to use the IP Address.
Join Date: Mar 22, 2017
Location: Trinidad and Tobago
Posts: 17
Am using a Dell poweredge to host everything. ( the wow server and the cms ) The cms is running on xampp. Everything is running under my network.

If you could help me on discord I would appreciate that, I would share my screen.

To the question you asked.. "How do you have this hosted?" I hope I answered that above.
Join Date: Sep 10, 2012
Location: Azer CMS
Posts: 632
I will have to do it after work, as I start my shift in less than forty minutes. You can find my Discord Username on the Contact Information thread.
Join Date: Mar 22, 2017
Location: Trinidad and Tobago
Posts: 17
Okay not a problem, thanks
My discord name is (muffinman)... I sent you a request

^ Advertise Here.